GDPR Privacy Policy

Our website is a blogging website where you can read information provided by the authors which are disclosed in our privacy policy. This privacy policy will explain how our website uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Our Website collects the following data when you try to comment or contact via form:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • We collect your IP address.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide website with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Make a comment via comment form.
  • When you contact us via contact form.

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Google Analytics

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Our website securely stores your data at our web servers and we use HTTPS encryption which makes user’s data information to view.

Our website will keep your Personal Information until you ask us to delete or if you delete your comment or account. Once you ask or delete your account/comment, your data will be automatically deleted from our database.

Marketing

Our website would like to send you information about articles and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Our website from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us. Or if you have received an email please click unsubscribe at the bottom of the email.

What are your data protection rights?

Our website would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our website for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our website correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our website to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our website to erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our website restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our website’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Write to us: info@thesheryar.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our website uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website
  • Google Ads optimize ads based on user’s interest.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our website website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our website keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 27 December 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our website’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@thesheryar.com

Or write to us at: www.twitter.com/thesheryar

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our website has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Get their email & phone number from complaint form to Information Commissioner’s Office.